Planet Art Eco Festival – Space of Joy 22-29 july 2006 Ukraine

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #185433 Reply
    wolf.

      Ukraina [Ukraine] / Festival / Black Sea – Crimea
      Saturday, 22 Jul 06 12:00h – Saturday, 29 Jul 06 12:00h

      Here is the preliminary Line up. will be updated soon!!!

      TRANCENDANCE Stage:

      Projects:

      CPC – DeJaVu/ManicDragon (RUS – Moscow)
      Dari Sana – Good Friends (Indonesia)
      Dissociactive – Acidance (Rus – Moscow)
      I.K.S.  Project – eFamily (UA – Lugansk)
      Khopat – Shiva Space Technology/Spectral rec ( Portugal)
      Itora Rut – Tripaganki (GERMANY)
      Korniwnebo – Sun Station (RUS – Spb)
      Paper Squad – Dark life (Russia – Moscow)
      Puoskari – Good Friends (FINland)
      Samadhi – ShantiSoundSystem (RUS – Spb)
      SynSUN – Kagdila/Starsound/InpsydeMedia(UA)
      Strofaria – Special People (RUS – Moscow)
      Transdriver – Good Friends(RUS – Moscow)
      Troll Scientist – Troll in Dub (FINland)
      Talpa – Good Friends(SERBIA) 
      Pantomiman – Circus Trance (RUS – Moscow)
      Utro Tra Tru – BioSonar (RUS – Spb)
      Zymosis – Euphoria (UA – Berdansk)
      Nemesis Devine –  Metatron Production (Israel)

         
      Dj”s

      Absolute Fuel – Euphoria (UA – Kharkov)
      Dona – DanceForest/Trance.su (RUS – Rostov)
      Boroda – Space of Joy (RUS – Space)
      Captain Aapo – Cosmic Theater (FINland)
      Choodo – Waveshapes/SOJC (RUS – Moscow)
      Cosmic – Bk Family (RUS – Moscow)
      Dica – Doof (ISRAEL)
      Edell – Metatron production (Israel)
      Equilibrium – Ketuh (PORTUGAL)
      John buDJah – FormulaSound(RUS – Moscow)
      FuzzyLogic – Hand Made Pro (RUS – Moscow)
      Gabriel – ChillOutPlanet (RUS – Spb)
      Greenoize – SunStation (RUS – Spb)
      Hare – Feeless S.S./Metatron (RUS – Moscow)
      Indian Institute – SkyVision (RUS – Perm)
      Inka – Spirituals Beings (RUS – Moscow)
      Iris – SkyVision (RUS – Surgut)
      Izzumm – Waveshapes/SOJC (RUS – Moscow)
      Jarilo – Tripaganki Family (Germany)
      JB – UMA-GammaTrance (RUS – Novosibirsk)
      Jet – Semi-Conductors (UA – Kiev)
      Loganoid – SunStation (RUS – Spb)
      Magnet  – FormulaSound(RUS – Moscow)
      Mihey – Space of Joy (RUS – Thailand)
      Migas aka Membrana – Ketuh/Boom Festival (PORTUGAL)
      MindWarp – Clocktail Monks (UA – Odessa)
      Narada – Trance.su (RUS – Samara)
      Neuron – Psyberia/Trance.su (RUS – Omsk)
      Niyati – Euphoria (UA – Krivij Rog)
      Noname – Freakout Pro (RUS – Moscow)
      Odinja – LifeLoveLaugh (AUSTRIA)
      Okujah – Euphoria (UA – MIR)
      Organoid – SkyVision/Trance.su (RUS – Tumen)
      Otory – Trance.su (GEORGIA – Tbilisi)
      P_Mac – Ketuh (PORTUGAL)
      Prokoll – Feeless S.S. (RUS – Moscow)
      Raizer – Darkplanet/Euphoria (UA – Odessa)
      Reptilia – Mental Reconstruction(RUS – Spb)
      Rod'Kaa – BK Family (RUS – Spb)
      Satory – ShantiSoundSystem (RUS – Spb)
      Sunshine – Technical Freaks (RUS – Moscow)
      Sneak – SemiConductors (UA – Kiev)
      Stereomind – CPC Project (RUS – Moscow)
      Texx&Tot Samiy – Paper Squad(RUS – Moscow)
      Tomas303 – Metatron (RUS – Moscow)
      Tim Duster – Elixiria (Finland)
      Tripaganki – Space Of Joy (RUS – Space)
      Vortex – Trance.su (Krasnoyarsk)
      Wega – SkyVision / Trance.SU/ SOJ (RUS)
      Wizard – Acidance (RUS – Moscow)
      Wolf – Feeless S.S./Metatron (RUS – Moscow)
      Yeti – Good Friends (RUS – MOSCOW)

      CHILL IN Stage

      Live Projects:

      Boomatata – PsyEthnoSoundsystem(Space)
      Chikis – Good Mood Music (RUS – Spb)
      Exit project – Art Fussion (RUS – Moscow)
      Simba Vibration – AfroPositive (RUS/CONGO)
      Птица Тылобурдо – EthnoRoots (RUS – Ijevsk)
      Green Point Orchestra – ArtFussion(RUS/GER)
      Roma VPR – Reggae (RUS – Moscow)
      Elephant – Flying High (RUS – Moscow)
      Ole Lukoye – Flying High (RUS – Spb)
      Naoborot – Reggae (RUS – Mexica)
      Truba – Dub (RUS – Mexica)
      Kim & Buran – Good Friends (RUS – Spb)
      Карибасы – DUB (RUS – Spb)
      Kadegu – Etnno (RUS – Petrozavodsk)
      MAO – Good Friends (Rus – Moscow)
      Masala – Ethno Fussion (RUS – Moscow)
      Dubasta – Asian Underground Dub (Space)
      Kora Duba – Reggae (UA – Kerch )
      Ð’.О.Ðœ. – Instrumental Trance (BY – Minsk)
      Izzum – EthnoElectronic(RUS – Moscow)
      Оркестр Нечеловеческой Музыки – Space
      Intrance – Ethno Trance (UA/BY – Minsk/Kiev)
      TokeCha – Ethno Trance (RUS – Moscow)
      Slow Reflections – Acid Jazz (RUS – Spb)
      Serj Jiro – Strange Hop (RUS – Moscow)
      Jesus144.com – innovative Electronica(Space)
      Phlegma – Electronica (RUS – Moscow)
      SWA – Ethno Fussion (RUS – Moscow)

      DJ”s

      Alienatix – Psyshine (UA – Kiev)
      Astutephiqs – Good Friends (RUS – Spb)
      Art sacre – OpenLab (RUS – Moscow)
      внУтренний Голос – Glook Produkt (RUS – Moscow)
      Binghi – Good Vibez (UA – Kiev)
      BizZyBonG – IndiGo Project (RUS – Moscow)
      Butterfly – Birthday SET !!! (RUS – Moscow)
      Choodo – Space of Joy (RUS – Moscow)
      Epsylon – Good Friends (RUS – Orel)
      Izzum – Space of Joy (RUS – Moscow)
      Jackob – Good Friends (RUS – Moscow)
      John buDJah – FormulaSound(RUS – Moscow)
      H2O – Good Friends (RUS – Moscow)
      Kalipso – SkyVision (RUS – Ekaterinburg)
      Kaya – SkyVision (RUS – Tschelabinsk)
      Kelt – ReAliens (RUS – Moscow)
      Keerych – Luminokaya lab (RUS – Moscow)
      Khooman – Good Friends (RUS – Moscow)
      Koshak – Incunabula (RUS – Spb)
      Mac – Good Fiends (RUS – MOscow)
      Maiia –  Good Friends (Space)
      Max Raider – Euphoria (UA – Dnepropetrovsk)
      Michedelic – Psy Quest (UA – Kiev)
      Mystical Prana – Re:Aliens (RUS – Moscow)
      Narada – PerceptionEvolution (RUS – Samara)
      Nishkalanka – ButterflyEffectGroup(RUS – Moscow)
      Niyati – Euphoria (UA – Krivij Rog)
      NZ – Manzanilla S.S.(RUS – Moscow)
      Okujah vs Intrance – Euphoria (UA – MIR)
      Ospodi – Space of Joy (RUS – Mexica)
      SunAiro – SkyVision (RUS – Tschelabinsk)
      Stealth – ReAliens (RUS – Moscow)
      Tajga – Good Friends (RUS – Spb)
      Yoga – Good Friends (RUS – Spb)
      Yz Shroomov – Psy Quest (UA Kiev)
      Zitron- Sound Spices(RUS – Moscow)

      EXPER-I-MENTAL LAB

      Projects

      Anabiouz (SPB)
      Anthesteria (SPB)
      Bardosineticcube (SPB)
      Вирус (PETROSAVODSK)
      Kriptogen Redfunk (SPB)
      Microfly (SPB)
      Ъзеводвозогонь (SPB)
      Пепелац (PETROSAVODSK)
      Потроха (SPB)
      Тотем (SPB)
      Шумы России (SPB)
      Цисфинитум (MOSCOW)
      Олмо (MOSCOW)

      VISUAL ART:

      Elik (RUS – SPB)
      Netzz – TV03 (RUS – Moscow)
      Morrison – Feeless S.S. (RUS – Moscow) 
      Malbred – inVisible (RUS – Spb) 
      Katusha – invisible (RUS – Spb)
      In-Visible – invisible (RUS – Spb)
      Neuroengineer – SOJ (RUS – Samara) 
      Pink Lab – SOJ (RUS – Moscow) 
      ACiD – Feeless S.S.(RUS – Moscow)
      PDTA Group (UA – Kiev)

      THEATER and PERFORMANCE:

      6SUN – Experimental Theater (RUS – Moscow)
      Modern Plastiki (RUS)
      Jonglyj (RUS)
      G.U.K.A. – Dance Performance (RUS)
      Arhiteatr – Оголтелая Медицина (RUS – Moscow)
      Sumerki – FirePerformance (RUS)
      Dots in Art – FirePerformance (SPB)
      FireGathering (RUS)
      Sunpeople (RUS)

      Workshops:

      Calender of 13 Moons
      Jungler workshop
      Yoga
      Space Stratching
      Dynamic Meditation

      SPACE DESIGN:

      ES4O (SPACEOFJOY)
      Hi_Personic Art Vision (RUS – Moscow)
      Good Vision (RUS – Moscow)
      Mechanik (RUS – Smolensk)
      Sky Vision (RUS )
      Psychedelic Quest – Euphoria family (UA – KIEV)                         
      Oneyroid design group (UA)
      ELF”s  design group –  Euphoria family (UA – KIEV)                           
      PAUL SPIDER – Efamily (UA)     

      Entry fee :

      08.06.06 – 22.06.06 (30 EURO)
      23.06.06 – 12.07.06 (40 EURO)
      13.07.06 – 20.07.06 (50 EURO)
      In Day of Opening – 55 EURO

      Hotline: Ukraina + 380 956 735 489 Moscow +7 909 66 22 610

      Email:[email protected]
      http://www.spaceofjoy.ru
      http://www.feeless.ru

      Photos from a place!!!

      http://www.spaceofjoy.ru/gallery

      When all essences, having united, dance, are pleased and vibrate in the general resonance, they do the unique contribution to creation uniform vital the whole, conformable with our planet. It is similar to a flower which integrity is finer than its parts, and at the same time integrity increases beauty of each separate petal.
      Only in celebrating, only in pleasure we meet a true unification from which all around starts to be shone by iridescent light! On JULY, 25TH – Day Outside of Time is a day the world festival of arts which is annually celebrated worldwide since 1992. Day Outside of Time is 365-th day in the Calendar of the Mother of the Nature based on a natural cycle of the moon, the ground, the sun. 13 Moon for 28 days everyone are 364 days. The remained day not being neither day of the moon, nor day of week has received the name of Day Outside of Time. This day transition from one galactic year in following is carried out. Thus, it is a point of change of annual cycles, it is the optimum moment to leave all old and become obsolete, to forgive all insults, to repay all and to enter into a new cycle fresh and updated. , , .

      Let's be pleased to fall in love And dance!

      OM SHANTI

      #198950 Reply

      WOW!!

      The location of the festival is smiply beautiful !!

      and who ever  designed the website has SKILLSS for sure:)

      People who get to go will be lucky

    Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
    Reply To: Planet Art Eco Festival – Space of Joy 22-29 july 2006 Ukraine
    Your information:




    To top